MykSpace



I am doing some internet housecleaning.

MySpace is such a piece of crap.

Over 7,500 “friends” on there.

Do they even look at MySpace anymore?

It is okay that you can put your band’s page up there and people can listen to your music…if the damn site doesn’t crash your computer first.

Reverbnation & Facebook can do that without the glitches.

I thought about sending them all a message, “HEY! I’m over HERE now! Check it out!”…and close the account.

That’s maybe not a bad idea.

Maybe I’ll leave the account to rot instead of closing it though.

Please “like” or “become a fan” eh?

Mike Nobody The Island of Misfit Noise @ Facebook


About these ads

One Response to “MykSpace”

  1. Punx In Solidarity Says:

    Yeah, the death of MySpace was a hard one to handle. Fucking wasted hours building it up, just to have the decline of the western civilization happen to what was the biggest social site online at one time. Your followers will find you eventually Mike. They are feeling the same loss as all of us. Crash & Burn Myspace, eat shit and die for not preparing your faithful users for the fall. Dead air waves now bro…

    Punk Monday

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 86 other followers

%d bloggers like this: